Archiproducts Design Awards 2021: Longlist Revealed!

Here are the names of the submissions that will compete for the title of Winner

by Archilovers
1
1 Love 554 Visits

story image

The longlist for the Archiproducts Design Awards 2021 has been announced! The international jury has selected the products that will remain in the running for this year’s title of Winner! The final winners will be announced in November.

 

New this year is the Special Mention for ‘Sustainability’. This new ADA accolade is dedicated to all products that stand out for their sustainability, the use of green materials and attention to eco-responsible production processes.

 

The winning brands will receive the iconic trophy designed by Spanish studio MUT Design, once again produced by De Castelli. The sculptural object plays with the oxidation of metal and the optical illusion of the Möbius strip. This year, it comes in a brand new black DeLabré sheet metal finish.

 

Also reconfirmed is the trophy for the winning designers produced by Salvatori and designed by Michael Anastassiades. The marble monolith – this year in an exclusive totalblack finish – is inspired by the Archiproducts Design Awards logo.

 

 

Here is the 2021 Archiproducts Design Awards longlist:

 

 

Acer – ASPIRE VERO
Acquabella – OPAL QUIZ
ADL – MIMETICA – Massimo Luca
ADL – LEVANTE – Massimo Luca
Adrenalina – HAMMOCK – DEBONADEMEO
AKUIS – SINTESI – Mattiarmando Chiavegato & Alessandro Englaro
ALMUT von Wildheim – 1411 – Ulrich Huber – Tobias Wopfner
ALPI – ALPI WAVY FIR BLUE – Raw Edges
ALU – COVERT
ALUVETRO – MODULAR FS
Ambientec – HYMN – Hiroto Yoshizoe
Ambientec – TURN+ BRASS – Nao Tamura
AMURA – PALMO – Emanuel Gargano
ANA ROQUE INTERIORS – MUSE
APCOLLECTION – GOLDEN ICEBERG
Appiani – LAPIS
Arkoslight – UP
Artceram – JOLIE – Meneghello Paolelli Associati
Artceram – CHIC
Arte & D – YUGEN – Jeremiah Ferrarese – Paolo Scagnellato
ARTELINEA – QUADRA – Anita Brotto
Artemide – FLEXIA – Mario Cucinella
Astro Lighting – ZEPPO READER – Riley Sanders
Auping – NOA – Eva Harlou
Azzurra Ceramica – FRANKY – Diego Grandi
Barazza – THALAS 1PTFBQ
BERETTA – EXCLUSIVE X
BlockO – BLOCKO
Boffi – COMBINE EVOLUTION – Piero Lissoni
Boffi – ANTIBES – Piero Lissoni
Boffi – SLOANE – Piero Lissoni
Bõln – SAREK L – Stone Designs
Bolzan Letti – DUNE – ruga.perissinotto
bomma – PYRITE – DECHEM Studio
Bossini – APICE SPOT – Marcello Ziliani
Bossini – APICE – Marcello Ziliani
Bozzetti – TABB – Marek Błażucki
Breda – EMOTIONAL LIGHT
BROKIS – SFERA PORTABLE – Lucie Koldova
BROKIS – DOME NOMAD – Chiaramonte Marin
BT45 – BT45 THE ALIBI – Natasha Shtapauk
BTICINO – CLASSE 300EOS WITH NETATMO
Caleido – OTTOLUNGO WALL – Gabriele & Oscar Buratti
CAME – GARD GT
CAME – XVP
Carpanese Home – IMPERIAL S
Carpets CC by Cecilia Setterdahl – UNCLE THEODORE
Catellani & Smith – U. F UP – Enzo Catellani
cctapis – PATCHA – Patricia Urquiola
Ceadesign – HOOK – Natalino Malasorti – PARISOTTO + FORMENTON ARCHITETTI
CEDIT Ceramiche d’Italia – HOTEL CHIMERA – Elena Salmistraro
Centrsvet – AUROOM BLACK – Dima Loginoff
Centrsvet – AUROOM PINK – Karim Rashid
Ceramica Bardelli – VOLUME – storagemilano
Ceramica Cielo – DELFO – Andrea Parisio – Giuseppe Pezzano
CERAMICA DEL CONCA – DINAMIKA
CERAMICA SANT’AGOSTINO – FUSIONART NATURAL
Ceramiche Refin – AFFRESCATI
Cesar – THE 50’S – García Cumini
CHAIRS & MORE – TAMBURO – Antonio De Marco
Cleaf – FUSION
Colcom Group – BILOBA DUO
Contardi – CALYPSO MARTINIQUE – Servomuto
COOLS Collection – CAPRI – Stefania Andorlini
Cordivari Design – TESSUTO – Marco Pisati
Cotto Etrusco – ESTROLAB LE VELE – Simone Giottoli
Crassevig – MIMICO – ITCH studio
Crassevig – TUSCA – Samuel Wilkinson
CRISTINA Rubinetterie – FOIL CRIFL258 – Marco Pisati
d’Armes – GIGI – Verre d’Onge
Damiano Latini – GROOVE – Andrea Federici
Dark – AGUJA
Dark – TWOCAN – Marnick Smessaert
DAVIDE GROPPI – ANIMA – Davide Groppi – Giorgio Rava
DE CASTELLI – BARISTA – Adriano Design
DE CASTELLI – WAVE – Lanzavecchia + Wai
DE PADOVA – TSUKI – Naoto Fukasawa
DE PADOVA – IMERA – Elisa Ossino
DE PADOVA – RIPAMONTI – Keiji Takeuchi
Deazim – THE STAGE – Dilara Kir
Deirdre Dyson – OFFCUTS
Desalto – KOKI WIRE – Claudio Dondoli – Marco Pocci
DesignByThem – OLIO – Christina Bricknell – Nicholas Karlovasitis – Sarah Gibson
Devon&Devon – KALOS – Massimo Iosa Ghini
Ditre Italia – OCTAVIA – Stefano Spessotto
Ditre Italia – SANDERS UNIVERSE – Tiziano Guardini
Dresswall – DRESSWALLSTRIPES LN8
Duka – LIBERO 5000 INLAB  
ECHOJAZZ – MCART
EDITS – CIRCUS WOOD NATURAL – Richard Trory
EGO.M – CENTO3.G – Achille Castiglioni – Gianfranco Cavaglià
EGOLUCE – MATITA
EKINEX – DELÉGO PANEL
Elica – OPEN SUITE – Fabrizio Crisà
EmilCeramica – SIXTY SALVIA
emu – CANNOLÈ – Anton Cristell – Emanuel Gargano
Emuca – ZERO
ENNE – LYON – Christophe Pillet
ENNE – LUNA
Ento – TECA RIGA – Matteo Nunziati
Et al. – HARVEY 1130 – Francesco Faccin
Ethimo – ALLAPERTO VERANDA – Antonio Rodriguez – Matteo Thun
Ethimo – SLING CHAIR – Studiopepe
Ex.t – NOSTALGIA – MarcanteTesta
Extremis – AMAi
Faema – FAEMINA – Italdesign
Falmec – LIGHT
Falsasquadra – DORA – Lorenzo Zaccarin
Felis – TAIPEI – Gianluca Marcon
FERREROLEGNO – YNCISA 70 ULTRAopaco 
FIMA Carlo Frattini – SWITCH – Davide Vercelli – Fima Carlo Frattini
fischer italia – Fischer DUOSEAL
FISCHER MÖBEL – CLARIS – Wolfgang C.R. Mezger
Floor Gres – EARTHTECH/
FLOOR_STORY – DIAGONAL MELT – Henry Holland
FLOOR_STORY – HALFTONES – Diane Bresson
Flou – FLORA – Ilenia Viscardi
Flou – GAUDÍ – Matteo Nunziati
Focus creation – GYROFOCUS GLAZED – Dominique Imbert
Foster – HAPPYHOUR 1200
FranchiUmbertoMarmi – CUBICA – Luca Dini Design
Gaggenau – CV492100
Gaggenau – AL200180
Gallotti&Radice – HIDE&SEEK – Pietro Russo
Gamma & Bross – LADY JANE COLLAR – Marcel Wanders
GAN – ROOTS DOUBLE STOOL 01 – Studio Inma Bermúdez
Garda Furniture – NIDO
Geesa – SHIFT DIAGONAL STRIPES BRUSHED – VANBERLO
GH ITALY – SERIE GLV01
GIBUS – SPAZIO – Meneghello Paolelli Associati
GINKO SAFE DESIGN – IKONA SLIDE
Glass1989 – CHILLOUT – Meneghello Paolelli Associati
Glimakra of Sweden – BUILDUP MEETING POD R8 – Kauppi & Kauppi
Gruppo Tomasella – NINA
HENZEL STUDIO – CASTILIAN (LA PRESA NIGHT EDIT) – Calle Henzel
Herman Miller – OE1 MICRO PACKS – Industrial Facility
Herman Miller – OE1 – Industrial Facility
Hind Rabii – OASI – Chiaramonte Marin
Hizone – EXPO WINE 2T – Antonio Citterio
IBEBI – BOSS
Ideal Standard – LINDA – X  450 – Ludovica + Roberto Palomba
Ilve – PM12
IRSAP – POLYGON – Valentina Volpe
Isolmant – ISOLSPACE SKIN
IVC Commercial – STUDIO MOODS  BIG HEXAGON 
Jolly Mec – VSION – Marco Longo
JUNG – LS 990 
KALFIRE – EONE 100F
KARPENTER – TANSU K – Hugues Revuelta
KE Outdoor Design – KEDRY SKYLIFE
KEIGIO® – KEIGIO®️ PONG – Giovanni Bruni
Kico – RIGOLETTO
Kos by Zucchetti – RISE – Zaven
Kristalia – PALCO – Industrial Facility
La Cividina – NODE+ – Ben van Berkel / UNStudio
LEA CERAMICHE – MASTERPIECE – Ferruccio Laviani
LEUCOS – JJ BIG  GRIP OUTDOOR – Leucos Design Lab
LUCEPLAN – KOINÈ – Mandalaki Studio
LUCEPLAN – DOI – Meneghello Paolelli Associati
Lumina – LIMBUS EYE – Emanuele Ricci
luxcambra – OXYGEN – Bruno de Avila  Brav Design
Maami Home – FIORE CALACATTA VIOLA – Fábio Teixeira
Magis – COSTUME – Stefan Diez
Mara – FOLLOW ME SMALL 
MARAZZI – RICE
Mardegan Legno – CAPSULE COLLECTION – Stefano Boeri
Martinelli Luce – LADY GALALA indoor – Gianluca Peluffo & Partners
MAYTONI – AMULET – Alexey Danilin
MD House – VALET – Alberto Lievore
MDF Italia – NVL TABLE – Jean Nouvel Design
Metalco – BAIA  PARKLET F – Luca Nichetto
Meze Audio – ELITE – Antonio Meze
Midj – AREA P_BR M TS – STUDIO PASTINA
Milla & Milli – ETERNEL – THINKOBJECTS
Milla & Milli – ETERNEL – THINKOBJECTS
MINA – CORSIVO BAKED INOX 11419BK 
MiniCucine.com – ARIA 184 – Oscar Cifarelli – Paolo Gandin
Minotti – TORII NEST OUTDOOR – Nendo
Mizetto – UNDERSTAND – ADDI
mui Lab – mui M1 
Nahu – EDEN – Paolo Pampanoni
Nardi – DOGA ARMCHAIR – Raffaello Galiotto
Natevo – RUGIADA – Ilenia Viscardi
Natuzzi Italia – NEW CLASSIC – Fabio Novembre
NEWFLOOR – RADIAFLOOR C
Nic – TRAMA 130 – Studio 63
Officinarkitettura® – WINGS OF WATER – Simone Guidarelli
Ofifran – TOLA – Fiorenzo Dorigo
OLI – LESS IS MORE – Alessio Pinto
Oltremateria – OLEOMALTA®
On Entropy – RAY OF A SILVER LINING
Opinion Ciatti – PEPE – Raffaella Mangiarotti
Orvi – SUPERNOVA
Ottostumm | Mogs – FERROFINESTRA W75 TB
PALAZZETTI – WT 16:9 3D V12ET 
PANZERI – HILOW – Matteo Thun
Paolo Castelli – COMET – Paolo Castelli
Paolo Castelli – U
PARLA – NIGIRI A – Betül İnci
Patrizia Volpato – LUNA NUOVA – Daniele Colombelli – Giovanni Luca Ferreri
Paver – PAVER LED
PIMAR – LIBECCIO – Noii Design Studio
PlayWood – KARYA
Pointhouse – T!PA – Arter&Citton
Poltrona Frau – PLOT – GamFratesi
Poltrona Frau – THE SECRET GARDEN – Roberto Lazzeroni
Poltrona Frau – MI – Neri&Hu
Porada – PEBBLE – Niccolò Devetag
Porcelanosa – OXO
Porro – STORAGE DRESSING ROOM – Centro Ricerche Porro – Piero Lissoni
Portapivot – PORTAPIVOT 5730  SINGLE DOOR 
Potocco – INTRECCIO – NAVA+AROSIO Design Studio
Potocco – KEEL – Mario Ferrarini
PRATIC F.lli ORIOLI – CONNECT
Provenza – UNIQUE MARBLE PAONAZZETTO 
Punto Design – PUNTO PARKOUR  GROUND #3 
Pusku pusku – COCOON WAVE – balciuno
Quadrodesign – Q. 18 10 – Studio Adolini
Quinti Sedute – ONLY JU – Radice & Orlandini
Ragno – INCANTO
Ragno – GLEEZE
RAK Ceramics – RAKVALET – Patrick Norguet
RAK Ceramics – PREZIOSI
Reguitti – OBLIQ
RENSON – FIXSCREEN MINIMAL
Rexa Design – VISION – Monica Graffeo
Reynaers Aluminium – MASTERPATIO
Rezina – GRAIN – Fabio Fantolino
RIELLO – HYBRID PRO WALLHUNG SYSTEM
Ritzwell – MT – Shinsaku Miyamoto
Roberti – OASI – Technical Emotions
RODA – LEVANTE 008 – Piero Lissoni
RODA – BUSH ON 003 – Gordon Guillaumier
Rossana – ISØLA  IBIZA – Carlo Colombo
RS Barcelona – RS MAX – Rafael Rodríguez
RUBINETTERIE STELLA – CHARM – Meneghello Paolelli Associati
Salvatori – NEIGHBORS – Stephen Burks
Salvatori – LOST STONES PIETRA D’AVOLA – Piero Lissoni
Salvatori – TAULA – Patricia Urquiola
Samsung Home Appliances – 4 DOORS FAMILY HUB™ RF65A977FB1 
Samsung Home Appliances – JET 90 PREMIUM
SCAB DESIGN – LISA SWING – Marcello Ziliani
SCAB DESIGN – SQUID – Radice & Orlandini
Scarabeo Ceramiche – PLANA
Schüco – Schüco AWS 90 AC.SI 
SDC LAB_Quinze & Milan – ACÀ ALLÀ – Björn Vande Vijvere
Secto Design – KUULTO SMALL 9101 – Seppo Koho
Silen – MINDSPA
SIMES – PIVOT
Society Limonta – RITO – Storie Design Studio
Softicated – WEIGTHLESSNESS – Cyril Rumpler
Sprech – TIPI
STELLAR WORKS – KITE – Nendo
STELLAR WORKS – HARO – Space Copenhagen
Studijo – OLIVE GROVE – Josipa Maras
Tacchini – VICTORIA – david/nicolas
Talenti – LEAF – Marco Acerbis
Talenti – TIKAL – Anidride Design
Talenti – GEORGE – Ludovica + Roberto Palomba
Tapis Rouge – GOOGIE
Tendagi® – MARMOTENDA
Tubes Radiatori – MILANO HORIZONTAL – AstoriDePontiAssociati
Turri – PINNACLE – Huang Quan
Twils – POLET – Achille Castiglioni
Twils – MOON – Matteo Ragni
Urbantime – VENTIQUATTRORE.H24 – Basaglia Rota Nodari
URBI et ORBI – ORILLA – Markus Kurkowski
URBI et ORBI – BALCONY – Sotiris Lazou
VAGHI – MEWA – Satyendra Pakhalé
Valli&Valli – H382 CCD – Joe Cheng
Velux – GGLS
VERTISOL INTERNACIONAL – PLEC WALL – Odosdesign
Vetreria Vistosi – ARMONIA SP – Francesco Lucchese
Vibia – GHOST 4965 – Arik Levy
Vibia – KONTUR 6418 – Sebastian Herkner
VIMAR – SMART THERMOSTAT – 21am
Visionnaire – BASKET – m2atelier studio
VISMARAVETRO – SUITE + VÈRIO® – Castiglia Associati
Viva Porte – COMO
Volteco – FIBRO HFR 
WallPepper®/Group – WP/OFF 
Wiener GTV Design – BEAULIEU – Philippe Nigro
Wiener GTV Design – FENG – Testa Tonda
Wondair – T145
Woodendot – ALADA – Daniel García
WOOW RUGS® – STRATI DI MEMORIA
Zeus – EASY IRONY TV – Maurizio Peregalli
Zieher – DOPPIO – Itamar Harari
ZUCCHETTI – HELM ZHM516 – David Lopez Quincoces
9010 novantadieci – MANDALA – formIDable Studio

Comments
    comment
    user
    Author